2014 Schedule

DEMOS & PANELS

Saturday Apr 26th

Sunday Apr 27th

< H-E-B Grand Tasting Pavilion Chef Showcase Grilling Area Hickory Tent The Rodney Strong Vineyards Panel Tent     Alder Tent Mesquite Tent Oak Tent Pecan Tent Fire Pit >
  1. 10:30am
  2. 11:30am
  3. 12:30pm
  4. 1:30pm
  5. 2:30pm
  6. 3:30pm

Private Savor Grand Tasting

11:00-12:00

Grand Tasting

12:00-4:00

John Bates & Brandon Martinez

Sandi Reinlie

Sarah Mcintosh

Mat Clouser

2:00-3:30

Josh Watkins

Allison Jenkins

Josh Jones

Chris Hurley & Jennifer Costello

11:15-12:45

Tim Love

Surf, Turf & Earth

12:00-1:30

Graham Elliot

So Fresh And So Spring, Spring

3:00-3:45

Mike Lata

Let’s Get Pickled!

1:00-1:45

Richard Blais

TrailBlais

11:00-11:45

To Mix Or To Mingle?

12:45-1:30

David Bull

Both Sides of the Palate

11:15-12:00

Alexander Valley Cab Academy

3:15-4:00

Let’s Do The Timewarp

2:00-2:45

More Back

Rick Bayless

Classic & Modern Make A Pair

1:00-1:45

Georgia Pellegrini

Getting Your Hands Dirty

11:00-11:45

Andrew Zimmern

Big Balls

3:00-3:45

Kent Rathbun

Smoking For Non-Smokers

2:00-2:45

John Currence

Canned Heat

12:00-12:45

Mark Oldman

Outsmart the Wine List

11:00-11:45

Vilma Mazaite

Tour De Femme

12:30-1:15

The Fine Art of Tequila

2:15-3:00

Mark Oldman

Bubbly Worth Savoring

3:00-3:45

Ray Isle

Spectacular Wines

11:45-12:30

Hops Aboard!

1:15-2:00

Paul Qui

Jason Dady

Andrew Wiseheart

Jack Gilmore

Fire Pit

11:00-3:00

< H-E-B Grand Tasting Pavilion Chef Showcase Grilling Area Hickory Tent The Rodney Strong Vineyards Panel Tent     Alder Tent Mesquite Tent Oak Tent Pecan Tent Fire Pit >
  1. 10:30am
  2. 11:30am
  3. 12:30pm
  4. 1:30pm
  5. 2:30pm
  6. 3:30pm

Grand Tasting

12:00-3:00

Private Savor Grand Tasting

11:00-12:00

Shawn Cirkiel

Janina O'Leary

Kassie Harris

Rick Lopez

1:30-3:00

Jeff Martinez

Stefan Bowers

Lawrence Kocurek

Cory Untch

11:15-12:45

Tim Love

Surf, Turf & Earth

11:00-12:30

Graham Elliot

Messing With Texas

1:00-1:45

Ming Tsai

Simply Ming in Your Kitchen

11:00-11:45

Be On Que

2:00-2:45

Just Beachy

12:45-1:30

Sound Bites: Music & Cooking

11:30-12:15

More Back

Monica Pope

Dumplings To Live By

11:00-11:45

John Currence

What Are You, Chicken?

1:00-1:45

Andrew Zimmern

Eggs & Eggs

12:00-12:45

Rick Bayless

Classic & Modern Make A Pair

2:00-2:45

In True Texas Spirit

12:00-12:45

Craig Collins

Devon Broglie

California Enlightenment

2:00-2:45

Mark Oldman

Hunt for the Next Malbec

11:00-11:45

Ray Isle

Wine Pairing 101

1:00-1:45

Bryce Gilmore

Jack Gilmore

Aaron Franklin

Ned Elliott

John Russ

Fire Pit

11:00-2:00

Saturday Apr 26th

Sunday Apr 27th

Download 2014 Schedule

AT NIGHT

Thursday, 6:30 – 9:00pm @ Butler Park


Friday, 7:00 – 9:30pm @ Republic Square Park


Saturday, 7:00 – 9:30pm @ Republic Square Park


SATURDAY BOOK SIGNINGS

12:30PM – 1:00PM

Richard Blais
Andrew Zimmern

1:30PM – 2:00PM

John Currence
Mark Oldman

2:30PM – 3:00PM

Rick Bayless
David Alan


SUNDAY BOOK SIGNINGS

1:00PM – 1:30PM

Georgia Pellegrini

2:00PM – 2:30PM

Tim Love
Ming Tsai

  AFW14_Banner_Signing

Posted On: January 15th, 2014

Newsletter Sign-Up

Sign up to receive occasional updates from Austin FOOD & WINE Festival