2015 Schedule

DAYTIME EVENTS

Saturday Apr 25th

Sunday Apr 26th

< H-E-B Grand Tasting Pavilion Grilling Area Hickory Tent Mesquite Tent Alder Tent Pecan Tent Oak Tent Fire Pit >
  1. 10:30am
  2. 11:30am
  3. 12:30pm
  4. 1:30pm
  5. 2:30pm
  6. 3:30pm

Jenn Louis

Tartare 101

1:00-1:45

Paul Qui

Ktiss The Chef

3:00-3:45

Jonathan Waxman

What a Catch, Passport to See Food

11:15-12:00

Graham Elliot

Mystery Challenge

2:30-3:15

Matt McCallister

Preservation for the Modern Pantry

12:00-12:45

Chris Shepherd

Like a
Lamb-Orghini

1:30-2:15

Hugh Acheson

Spring Has Sprung: A Fava-orite Ingredient

11:15-12:00

Andrew Zimmern

Mystery Challenge

2:30-3:15

Tony Mantuano

Filler Up

1:00-1:45

David Alan

Rescue the Rita

3:00-3:45

Devon Broglie

Rosé By Any Other Name…

1:30-2:15

Mark Oldman

Heat Seekers: Best Wine for Spicy

12:00-12:45

Explore Sonoma County with Rodney Strong Vineyards

11:15-12:00

Ray Isle

Texas Two-Sip

2:15-3:00

Vilma Mazaite

Surprising Sparklers

12:45-1:30

< H-E-B Grand Tasting Pavilion Grilling Area Hickory Tent Mesquite Tent Alder Tent Pecan Tent Oak Tent Fire Pit >
  1. 10:30am
  2. 11:30am
  3. 12:30pm
  4. 1:30pm
  5. 2:30pm

Antonia Lofaso

Cavatelli Party

11:15-12:00

Richard Blais

For Goodness Steak

1:00-1:45

Jason Dady

Pop-Up the Flavor

12:00-12:45

Tyson Cole

Uchi & Sushi

1:45-2:30

Jamie Bissonnette &

Ken Oringer

Paella: Double Trouble

1:00-1:45

Levon Wallace

Chop Chop

11:15-12:00

Ray Isle

Become a Wine Expert in 45 Minutes (or Less!)

12:00-12:45

Craig Collins

Tasting Your Way Through Italy

1:30-2:15

Mark Oldman

Wine for IPO Millionaires: Special Occasion Wine

12:45-1:30

A Most Curious & Peculiar Cocktail Academy

2:15-3:00

"Ryeopeners" with Austin Hope

11:15-12:00

Saturday Apr 25th

Sunday Apr 26th

EVENING EVENTS


Thursday, 6:30pm @ Auditorium Shores

 

Friday, 7:00 – 9:30pm @ Republic Square Park

 

Friday, 9:00 – 12:00am @ Mellow Johnny’s

 

Saturday, 7:00 – 9:30pm @ Republic Square Park

 

SATURDAY BOOK SIGNINGS

12:30PM – 1:00PM

Hugh Acheson
Jonathan Waxman

1:30PM – 2:00PM

David Alan
Mark Oldman

2:30PM – 3:00PM

Jenn Louis
Tony and Cathy Mantuano
Gail Simmons

3:30PM – 4:00PM

Hugo Ortega
Andrew Zimmern


SUNDAY BOOK SIGNINGS

12:00PM – 12:30PM

Jack Gilmore

1:00PM – 1:30PM

Tim Love

2:00PM – 2:30PM

Jamie Bissonnette
Richard Blais


learn-more-afw-book-signings

JW MARRIOTT’S MEET THE MAKER

Saturday

Silver Oak & Twomey Cellars: Nate Weis

12:15pm – 12:45pm


Duckhorn Vineyards: Renee Ary

1:30pm – 2pm


Tito’s Handmade Vodka: Tito Beveridge

2:45pm – 3:15pm



Sunday

Silver Oak & Twomey Cellars: Nate Weis

11:30am – 12pm


Treaty Oak Distilling: Daniel Barnes

12:45pm – 1:15pm


Tequila Herradura: David Page

2pm – 2:30pm


learn-more-afw-meet-the-makers

Newsletter Sign-Up

Sign up to receive occasional updates from Austin FOOD & WINE Festival