The Austin FOOD & WINE Festival Schedule

DEMOS & PANELS

Saturday Apr 26th

Sunday Apr 27th

Next Page → ← Previous Page
  1. 10:30am
  2. 11:30am
  3. 12:30pm
  4. 1:30pm
  5. 2:30pm
  6. 3:30pm
  7. 4:30pm

Alexander Valley Cab Academy

3:15-4:00

To Mix Or To Mingle?

12:45-1:30

Let’s Do The Timewarp

Private: Jack Gilmore, Private: Georgia Pellegrini, Private: Philip Speer, Private: Paula Disbrowe

2:00-2:45

Both Sides of the Palate

Private: David Bull

11:15-12:00

Smoking For Non-Smokers

Private: Kent Rathbun

2:00-2:45

Canned Heat

Private: John Currence

12:00-12:45

Spectacular Wines

Private: Ray Isle

11:45-12:30

Bubbly Worth Savoring

Private: Mark Oldman

3:00-3:45

Hops Aboard!

1:15-2:00

Outsmart the Wine List

Private: Mark Oldman

11:00-11:45

The Fine Art of Tequila

2:15-3:00

Tour De Femme

Private: Vilma Mazaite

12:30-1:15

Big Balls

Private: Andrew Zimmern

3:00-3:45

Classic & Modern Make A Pair

Private: Rick Bayless

1:00-1:45

Getting Your Hands Dirty

Private: Georgia Pellegrini

11:00-11:45

So Fresh And So Spring, Spring

Private: Graham Elliot

3:00-3:45

Let’s Get Pickled!

Private: Mike Lata

1:00-1:45

TrailBlais

Private: Richard Blais

11:00-11:45

Fire Pit

Private: Paul Qui, Private: Jason Dady, Private: Andrew Wiseheart, Private: Jack Gilmore

11:00-3:00

Grand Tasting

12:00-4:00

Private Savor Grand Tasting

11:00-12:00

Surf, Turf & Earth

Private: Tim Love

12:00-1:30

   

Private: John Bates & Brandon Martinez, Private: Sandi Reinlie, Private: Sarah Mcintosh, Private: Mat Clouser

2:00-3:30

Private: Josh Watkins, Private: Allison Jenkins, Private: Josh Jones, Private: Chris Hurley & Jennifer Costello

11:15-12:45

Next Page → ← Previous Page
  1. 10:30am
  2. 11:30am
  3. 12:30pm
  4. 1:30pm
  5. 2:30pm
  6. 3:30pm

Be On Que

Private: Aaron Franklin, Private: Wayne Mueller, Private: Andrew Zimmern

2:00-2:45

Just Beachy

Private: Jason Dady, Private: Ming Tsai, Private: Richard Blais

12:45-1:30

Sound Bites: Music & Cooking

Private: Mike Lata, Private: Tandy Wilson, Private: Paul Qui

11:30-12:15

Eggs & Eggs

Private: Andrew Zimmern

12:00-12:45

Classic & Modern Make A Pair

Private: Rick Bayless

2:00-2:45

Wine Pairing 101

Private: Ray Isle

1:00-1:45

Hunt for the Next Malbec

Private: Mark Oldman

11:00-11:45

California Enlightenment

Private: Craig Collins, Private: Devon Broglie

2:00-2:45

In True Texas Spirit

12:00-12:45

What Are You, Chicken?

Private: John Currence

1:00-1:45

Dumplings To Live By

Private: Monica Pope

11:00-11:45

Simply Ming in Your Kitchen

Private: Ming Tsai

11:00-11:45

Messing With Texas

Private: Graham Elliot

1:00-1:45

Fire Pit

Private: Bryce Gilmore, Private: Jack Gilmore, Private: Aaron Franklin, Private: Ned Elliott, Private: John Russ

11:00-2:00

Private Savor Grand Tasting

11:00-12:00

Grand Tasting

12:00-3:00

Surf, Turf & Earth

Private: Tim Love

11:00-12:30

   

Private: Shawn Cirkiel, Private: Janina O’Leary, Private: Kassie Harris, Private: Rick Lopez

1:30-3:00

Private: Jeff Martinez, Private: Stefan Bowers, Private: Lawrence Kocurek, Private: Cory Untch

11:15-12:45

Saturday Apr 26th

Sunday Apr 27th

AT NIGHT

Thursday, 6:30pm @ Butler Park


Friday, 7:00 – 9:30pm @ Republic Square Park


Saturday, 7:00 – 9:30pm @ Republic Square Park