DAYTIME EVENTS

Saturday Apr 29th

Sunday Apr 30th

Grand Taste Pavilion Grilling Area Hickory Tent Mesquite Tent In the Kitchen with HEB Tasting Sessions Meet The Maker Fire Pit
  1. 11:00am
  2. 12:00pm
  3. 1:00pm
  4. 2:00pm
  5. 3:00pm
  6. 4:00pm

Grand Taste + Chef Showcase

11:00-4:00

Tim Love's Hands-On Grilling

12:00-1:30

Noodling Around

Ming Tsai

11:30-12:15

Turning Milk Bar Cake Into A Lifestyle

Christina Tosi

1:00-1:45

Sweet and Savory – Crepes

Ludo Lefebvre

2:30-3:15

It’s All Greek To Me

Jimmy Bannos, Jimmy Bannos, Jr

12:15-1:00

Vegan Beach Tailgate Party

Jonathan Waxman

1:45-2:30

Pub Grub 2.0

Graham Elliot

3:15-4:00

Tacos & Margaritas

Jonathan Waxman

3:15-4:00

Romesco & White Wine

Jimmy Bradley

12:30-1:05

Frittatas & Bloody Mary’s

Joey Campanaro

11:00-11:30

Ray Isle

1:00-1:45

Mark Oldman

11:30-12:15

Beef Loving Texans’
Best Butcher in Texas Finals

2:30-3:30

Charles Krug Wine Tasting

11:30-12:00

Craig Collins
Paso Robles AVA: Rhône Varieties

12:45-1:15

Devon Broglie
Paso Robles AVA: Bordeaux Varieties

2:00-2:30

Wild Turkey
A Russell Family Tradition

3:15-3:45

Fire Pit

11:00-3:00

Grand Taste Pavilion Grilling Area Hickory Tent Mesquite Tent In the Kitchen with HEB Tasting Sessions Meet The Maker Fire Pit
  1. 11:00am
  2. 12:00pm
  3. 1:00pm
  4. 2:00pm
  5. 3:00pm

Grand Taste + Chef Showcase
Performance by The Warrior Gospel Band from 11am-12:30pm

11:00-3:00

Tim Love's Hands-On Grilling

11:30-1:00

The Chef Next Door

Amanda Freitag

1:00-1:45

It Ain’t Easy Being Green

Alon Shaya

11:30-12:15

Johnny Sanchez Classics

Aarón Sánchez

1:45-2:30

Good For You: Avocado

Hugh Acheson

12:15-1:00

Rhode Island Red, Seafood, Sauce & Red Wine
Jimmy Bradley & Scott Tompkins

1:45-2:30

Sunday Gravy & Mimosas
Jason Giagrande & Joey Campanaro

11:00-11:30

Santa Margherita
Mangia, Mangia, Y’all

1:00-1:30

Legends From Europe

2:15-3:00

Mark Oldman

11:30-12:15

Hendrick's Gin: A Most Curious and Peculiar Cocktail Academy

11:30-12:00

A Taste for Cabernet with Sequoia Grove Winery

12:45-1:15

Beaujolais Beyond Clichés

2:00-2:30

Fire Pit

11:00-2:00

Saturday Apr 29th

Sunday Apr 30th

EVENING EVENTS


Thursday, 6:30pm @ Auditorium Shores

 

Friday, 7:00 – 9:30pm @ Fair Market

   

Saturday, 7:00 – 9:30pm @ Fair Market

 

BOOK SIGNINGS

SATURDAY BOOK SIGNINGS

1:00PM

Graham Elliot
Ming Tsai

2:30PM

Christina Tosi
Jonathan Waxman

3:30PM

Ludo Lefebvre


SUNDAY BOOK SIGNINGS

1:30PM

Hugh Acheson
Tim Love

2:30

Amanda Freitag
Aarón Sánchez